Legal Notice and Privacy Policy

DATA PROTECTION GASTROBOTÁNICA, S.L.
The company guarantees users of the website that it complies with the Organic Law on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, and that it has established the security measures required by laws and regulations aimed at preserving secrecy, confidentiality and integrity. in the treatment of your personal data.
Said personal data will be used in the manner and with the limitations and rights granted by the protection of personal data.
The collection and processing of the requested personal data has as its Purpose: the attention to the user, both administrative and commercial. Legitimation: The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the consent you give by accepting this Privacy Policy before sending / providing us with your data. Recipients: your data will not be communicated to any third party, unless you are expressly informed or there is a legal obligation. Gastrobotánica, S.L. undertakes to keep the maximum reservation, secrecy and confidentiality about the information of the personal data that it has at its disposal. Duration: Your data will be kept for the minimum time necessary to meet the purpose for which you provided it, as well as to meet the responsibilities that may arise from the data provided and any other legal requirement. Rights: The interested party is the holder of the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation and opposition to the processing of their personal data, as well as the right to the portability of them. Likewise, at any time the interested party may withdraw the consent given without affecting the legality of the treatment, as well as the possibility of going before the competent control authority (AEPD).

LEGAL NOTICE LSSI – CE
In compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), the entity Gastrobotánica, S.L. informs you that you are the owner of the website. In accordance with the requirement of article 10 of the aforementioned Law, it informs of the following data:

The owner of this website is: Gastrobotánica, S.L.
NIF: B86310851
Registered office: Gil Coca Brothers Nº15, 28223 Pozuelo De Alarcón (Madrid)

USERS
The access and / or use of this portal attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from said access and / or use, the General Conditions of Use reflected here. The aforementioned Conditions will be applicable regardless of the General Contracting Conditions that, if applicable, are mandatory.

USE OF THE PORTAL
The website provides access to a multitude of information, services, programs or data (hereinafter, “the contents”) on the Internet belonging to Gastrobotánica, S.L. or to its licensors to which the USER may have access. The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registration that is necessary to access certain services or contents.
In said registry, the USER will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a result of this registration, the USER can be provided a password for which he will be responsible, committing himself to make diligent and confidential use of it. The USER undertakes to make appropriate use of the contents and services that Gastrobotánica, S.L. offers through its portal and with an enunciative but not limiting nature, not to use them to:
(i) incur in illegal activities, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order
(ii) disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal nature, of apology of terrorism or attempt against human rights
(iii) cause damage to the physical and logical systems of Gastrobotánica, S.L., its suppliers or third parties, introduce or spread computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are likely to cause the aforementioned damages;
(iv) try to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify manipulate their messages. Gastrobotánica, S.L. reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate respect for the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that threaten youth or childhood, order or public safety or that, In their opinion, they will not be suitable for publication. In any case, Gastrobotánica, S.L. will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through forums, chats, or other participation tools.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY
Gastrobotánica, S.L. will be the owner of all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as of the elements contained therein (by way of example, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; brands or logos, color combinations, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.).
All rights reserved. By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its mode of making available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, on any support and by any technical means, without the authorization of Gastrobotánica, SL The USER undertakes to respect the rights of Intellectual and Industrial Property owned by Gastrobotánica, SL You can view the elements of the portal and even print them, copy them and store them in the hard disk of your computer or in any other physical support as long as it is, only and exclusively, for your personal and private use. The USER must refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed in the pages of Gastrobotánica, S.L.

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY
Gastrobotánica, S.L. is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any kind that may cause, by way of example: errors or omissions in the contents, lack of availability of the portal or the transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the contents , despite having taken all the necessary technological measures to avoid it.

MODIFICATIONS
Gastrobotánica, S.L. reserves the right to make without prior notice the modifications it deems appropriate in its portal, being able to change, delete or add both the contents and services provided through it and the way in which they are presented or located in its portal.

LINKS
In the event that links or hyperlinks were made on the website to other Internet sites, Gastrobotánica, S.L. will not exercise any type of control over said sites and contents. In no case Gastrobotánica, S.L. will assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to a third-party website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, breadth, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of said hyperlinks or other sites of Internet.
Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

EXCLUSION RIGHT
Gastrobotánica, S.L. reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and / or the services offered without prior notice, at its own request or from a third party, to those users who breach these General Conditions of Use.

GENERALITIES
Gastrobotánica, S.L. will pursue the breach of these conditions, as well as any improper use of its portal exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond by law.

MODIFICATION OF THE PRESENT CONDITIONS AND DURATION
Gastrobotánica, S.L. You can modify at any time the conditions determined here, being duly published as they appear here.
The validity of the aforementioned conditions will be based on their exposure and will be valid until they are modified by others duly published.

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION
The relationship between Gastrobotánica, S.L. and the USER will be governed by current Spanish regulations and any dispute will be submitted to the Courts and courts of the city indicated above.

COOKIES POLICY
A cookie is an information file that the server of this website sends to the device (computer, smartphone, tablet, etc.) of the person who accesses the page to store and retrieve information about the navigation that is done from said computer.
Gastrobotánica, S.L. uses various types of cookies (technical, analytical and social) solely for the purpose of improving user navigation on the website, without any type of advertising object or similar.
Gastrobotánica, S.L., through cookies does not collect any personal data. All cookies, except those used by the Google Analytics statistics system are temporary and disappear at the end of the session.

The user may, at any time, choose which cookies he wants to work on this website through:
a) The browser settings; (indicate link in each browser to enable or disable cookies)
b) Third-party tools, available online, that allow users to detect cookies on each website they visit and manage their deactivation.
Neither this website nor its legal representatives are responsible for the content or the veracity of the privacy policies that third parties mentioned in this cookie policy may have.

The acceptance of this policy implies that the user has been informed in a clear and complete way about the use of data storage and recovery devices (cookies) as well as that Gastrobotánica, S.L. has the user’s consent for the use of them as established in article 22 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE).